http://www.taylorschools.net/downloads/transportation/taylor_parks_stops.pdf

 

TAYLOR PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BUS SCHEDULE 2017-2018 (revised )

 

8:28 AM                                                                                                 First Bell - Teacher Station Time

8:38 AM                                                                                                 TARDY BELL – ALL CLASSES BEGIN.

11:35 AM – 12:05 PM                                                                         1ST Lunch Period

12:05 PM – 12:35 PM                                                                         2ND Lunch Period

12:35 PM – 1:05 PM                                                                            3RD Lunch Period

3:32 PM                                                                                                 Dismissal for ALL students

Note: Students are dismissed at 11:49 AM on ½ Days: No lunch served on ½ days.

Transportation can be reached at 313-295-5724

 

BREAKFAST TIMES:                                                                              8:00 AM – 8:30 AM                                                            

**NOTE: There have been bus changes**

ROUTE #1/BUS #96 (BLACK)                              ROUTE #2/BUS #14 (GREEN)              ROUTE #3/BUS #35 (ORANGE)         

8:01        24406 Wick Rd                                     7:53        Admiral/Hanover                 7:55        Beech Daly & Haskell

8:02        Burr/Mary                                             7:54        Admiral/Powers                   7:56        Gulley/Haskell     

8:03        Burr/Haskell                                          7:55        Powers/Harrison                  7:58        Gulley/Chernick

8:06        Bailey/Champaign                                7:57        Admiral/Eton                        8:00        Champaign/Mills

8:08        Mylar/Ward                                          8:01        Beech/Spruce                      8:01        Champaign/Westlake

8:09        Hayes/Myler                                         8:02        3416 Moore                          8:03        Mary/Westlake

8:09        24903 Hayes                                         8:03        Chestnut/Williams               8:05        Wick/Wilkie

8:10        Hayes/Munson                                     8:05        Chestnut/Ash                        8:10        Ecorse/Wilkie      

8:11        Banner/Hayes                                       8:05        Harrison/Chestnut               8:11        Charles/Michael

8:13        Crowley/Banner                                   8:08        27747 Michigan                   8:12        Charles/Cherokee              

                                                                                8:09        2680 Hamlin                          8:13        Cherokee/Ecorse

                                                                                8:11        Wellington/Washington    

                                                                                8:13        Colgate/Wellington            

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

                                                                               

ROUTE #4/BUS #113 (YELLOW)                        ROUTE #5/BUS #99 (RED)                   ROUTE #6/BUS #117 (BROWN)        

8:02        Bailey/Newcastle                                 8:03        Avalon/Bailey                       7:57        Annapolis/Princess

8:03        Burr/Newcastle                                    8:05        Banner/Avalon                     7:58        Hazel/Power

8:04        Burr/Cypress                                        8:07        Avalon/Syracuse                  8:00        Cummings/Powers

8:05        Buck/Cypress                                        8:09        Van Born/Roosevelt            8:04        5931 Beech Daly

8:06        Banner/Beverly                                    8:11        Avalon/Katherine                 8:05        5879 Oldham

8:07        Banner/Cypress                                   8:12        Avalon/William                     8:06        Oldham/Joan

8:09        Ames/Buck                                            8:14        Polk/Avalon                          8:07        Joan/Wilkie

8:10        Burr/ Ames                                           8:16        Jackson/Avalon                    8:09        Avalon/Michael

8:11        Cherokee/Ecorse                                                                                                 8:09        Avalon/Vivian                                                                                                                                                                       8:10        Avalon/Cherokee

                                                                                                                                                8:11        Avalon/Westlake

                                                                                                                                                8:11        5846 Westlake

 

                                                                                                                                               

Text Box: **All times are estimated & scheduled to change. Students should be at their stop 5 mins before their scheduled time.                                                                                                                                                curriculum%20clipart