Bus Schedule 2016/2017

TAYLOR PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BELL SCHEDULE

2016-2017

 

8:25 AM                                                                                          Teacher Station Time

8:35 AM                                                                                           TARDY BELL – ALL CLASSES BEGIN.

11:35 AM – 12:05 PM                                                                       1ST Lunch Period

12:05 PM – 12:35 PM                                                                       2ND Lunch Period

12:35 PM – 1:05 PM                                                                         3RD Lunch Period

3:22 PM                                                                                             Dismissal for ALL students

Note: Students are dismissed at 11:39 AM on ½ Days: No lunch served on ½ days.

BREAKFAST TIMES:                                                                          8:00 AM – 8:30

**NOTE: There have been bus changes**

ROUTE #1/BUS #96 (BLACK)                  ROUTE #2/BUS #91 (GREEN)            ROUTE #3/BUS #35 Orange

7:56  24406 Wick Rd                                   7:37     Admiral/Hanover                  7:51  Gulley/Haskell

7:57  Wick/Burr                                            7:38      Admiral/Powers                   7:53  Gulley/Chernick

7:58  Burr/Mary                                            7:39      Powers/Harrison                 7:53  Champaign/Mills

7:59  Burr/Haskell                                         7:41      Admiral/Eton                      7:55   Champaign/Westlake

8:01  Bailey/Champaign                               7:45      3613 Walnut Ave.               7:56    Filmore/Westlake

8:03   Hayes/Myler                                       7:46     Beech/Spruce                      7:56    Haskell/Westlake

8:05  Banner/Hayes                                     7:47     3416 Moore Ave.                 7:57     Mary/Westlake

8:06   Banner/Ward                                      7:48    Chestnut/Williams                  7:58      25104 Wick Rd.

8:07   Banner/Munson                                  7:49   Chestnut/Hickory                   7:59       25230 Wick Rd.

8:08   Crowley/Banner                                  7:50   Harrison/Chestnut                   8:05     Ecorse/Wilkie

                                                                      7:52    27747 Michigan Ave.              8:06    Charles/Michael

                                                                      7:54   2680 Hamlin Blvd.                   8:07    Charles/Cherokee

                                                                      7:56   3891 Wellington Ave.

                                                                       7:58   Colgate/Wellington

                                                                       7:59    Annapolis/Sylvia

                                                                       8:00   Annapolis/Princess

                                                                       8:02   Hazel/Powers

                                                                       8:03    Powers/Wellington

 

ROUTE #4/BUS #113 (YELLOW)             ROUTE #5/BUS #99 (RED)              ROUTE #6/BUS #117 BROWN

7:59  Bailey/Newcastle                                   8:00  Avalon/Syracuse                         7:55 5931 Beech Daly Rd.

7:59  Burr/Newcastle                                      8:02   Van Born/Roosevelt                   7:56 5879 Oldham Ave.

8:00  Burr/Cypress                                          8:03   5892 Monroe Rd.                       7:57 Joan/Oldham

8:01  Buck/Cypress                                         8:04   Avalon/Katherine                       7:58  Joan/Wilkie

8:02  Banner/Cypress                                      8:05   Avalon/Dudley                          7:59  Avalon/Michael

8:04   Ames/Buck                                             8:05   Avalon/William                          8:00  Avalon/Vivian

8:05  Cherokee/Ecorse                                     8:08   Polk/Avalon                              8:01  Avalon/Cherokee

                                                                         8:09  Avalon/Huron                             8:02   Avalon/Westlake

                                                                         8:09  Avalon/Weddel                            8:02  5846 Westlake A

                                                                         8:10  Jackson/Avalon                           8:04  Avalon/Bailey

                                                                         8:12  5860 Pelham Rd.                        8:06   Avalon/Banner